See The Full List Of Winners From The Creative Arts Emmy Awards

emmy-statuette This weekend featured the 2017 Creative Arts Emmy Awards. The ceremony was spread over two nights to more completely spotlight each honoree.

EW has compiled the full list of Emmy winners from each night, which you can check out below:

Emmy Night 1:

Outstanding Host for a Reality/Reality-Competition Program: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Outstanding Special Class Program: 70th Annual Tony Awards (CBS)

Outstanding Choreography: TIE — Mandy Moore, Dancing With the Stars (ABC), and Travis Wall, So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality ProgramUnited Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality ProgramLife Below Zero (National Geographic)

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program: Ava DuVernay and Spencer Averick, 13th (Netflix)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi Camera)The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years (Hulu)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special13th (Netflix)

Outstanding Character Voiceover Performance: Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy(Fox)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction SeriesPlanet Earth II (BBC America)

Outstanding Music Direction: Taking the Stage: African American Music and Stories That Changed America (ABC)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program: The Oscars (ABC)

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction ProgramO.J.: Made in America(ESPN)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction ProgramPlanet Earth II (BBC America)

Outstanding Directing for a Nonfiction ProgramO.J.: Made in America (ESPN)

Outstanding Short Form Animated ProgramAdventure Time (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Animated ProgramBob’s Burgers (Fox)

Governor’s Award: ITVS

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction Event or Award SpecialHairspray Live! (NBC)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi Camera)The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years (Hulu)

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics13th, “Letter to the Free,” performed by Common (Netflix)

Outstanding Informational Series or SpecialLeah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (A&E)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or SpecialHairspray Live! (NBC)

Outstanding Narrator: Meryl Streep, Five Came Back

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Reality, or Reality Competition SeriesSaturday Night Live

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or SpecialHairspray Live!(NBC)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program: Bruce Ready, Born This Way (A&E)

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality ProgramRuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming: Zaldy Goco and Perry Meek, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special: Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga (Fox)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special: Glenn Weiss, The Oscars (ABC)

Outstanding Variety Special: Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 (CBS)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety SpecialFull Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner (TBS)

Exceptional Merit in Documentary FilmmakingLA 92 (National Geographic)

Emmy Night 2:

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Gerald McRaney, This Is Us (ABC)

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Jane Lynch, Dropping the Soap (Amazon)

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Kim Estes, Dicks (Vimeo)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour): The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half Hour): Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Original Interactive Program: The People’s House – Inside the White House With Barack and Michelle Obama (Samsung/Oculus)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: Stranger Things (Netflix)

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: Stranger Things (Netflix)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special: Big Little Lies (HBO)

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic): Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie: The Night Of (HBO)

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie: Big Little Lies (HBO)

Outstanding Main Title Design: Stranger Things (Netflix)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series: Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training (AMC)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie: The Night Of (HBO)

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie, or Special: American Horror Story: Roanoke (FX)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special: The Night Of (HBO)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie: The Night Of (HBO)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (half hour) and Animation: Mozart in the Jungle (Amazon)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series: Stranger Things (Netflix)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie: Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role: Gotham (Fox)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects: Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Commercial: Calling JohnMalkovich.com (Squarespace)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program: Westworld, DiscoverWestworld.com (HBO)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program: Shameless (Showtime)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Music Competition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): House of Cards (Netflix)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live (HBO)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera SeriesThe Ranch (Netflix)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half Hour or Less): Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Children’s Program: Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas (HBO)

Outstanding Music Competition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Fargo (FX)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More): The Crown (Netflix)

Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie: The Crown (Netflix)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie: Marvel’s Luke Cage (Netflix)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: Master of None (Netflix)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music: Stranger Things (Netflix)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series:Veep (HBO)

The 2017 Creative Arts Emmy Awards will air on Saturday, September 16, at 8 p.m. on FXX. The following night will feature the 69th annual Primetime Emmy Awards, which will be hosted by Stephen Colbert at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles and will be broadcast live nationwide on CBS.

Source: EW

The Top 25 ‘Batman: The Animated Series’ Episodes

Previous1 of 22

Batman The Animated SeriesIf you’re looking for one of the (if not the) greatest animated shows of all-time, look no further than Batman: The Animated Series. The show that began the DC Animated Universe (DCAU) premiered in 1992 and spawned over a hundred episodes, plus Superman and Justice League series, among others. It gave Batman and Joker voices of a generation in Kevin Conroy and Mark Hamill. In my estimation, it easily surpasses the films as second only to the comics in the Batman legend.

After a holiday re-watch, I ranked the 25 best episodes from both iterations of the series, which ran from 1992 to 1994 and from 1997 to 1999, respectively. A * denotes an episode that is part of The New Batman Adventures, which were produced three years after The Animated Series concluded.

Honorable Mentions: “Second Chance,” “P.O.V.,” “Mad as a Hatter,” “Heart of Steel two-parter” & “His Silicon Soul”, “Birds of a Feather,” “Mudslide,” “Eternal Youth,” “Dreams in Darkness”

Click Next to start the list and learn about our top 25 Batman: The Animated Series episodes!

Previous1 of 22

Bryan Smith

Bryan Smith

Heroic Hollywood Weekend Editor. Pop culture fanatic, writer, and filmmaker. Almost always found on Twitter.

  • Mando

    where is BCS?